Parking Marienplatz : Marienplatz 12, 38259 Salzgitter


Name: Name

Parking Marienplatz

Address: Address

Marienplatz 12, 38259 Salzgitter, Germany

Capacity: Capacity

88 spaces

Parking type: Parking type

Off street / Garage

Operator: Operator

Stadt Salzgitter

Contact: Contact

+49 5341 8390

Size limits Size limits
  • Max height 1.80 m


About Parking Marienplatz :

Parking Marienplatz is a parking garage at Marienplatz 12, 38259 Salzgitter, Germany. It is operated by Stadt Salzgitter. It has 88 marked parking spaces. Vehicle limits apply: max height 1.80 m. Opening hours, prices and access details are shown above.

Location in Salzgitter

You reach it inside postcode 38259 in Salzgitter, roughly 7.8 km from the centre. Among the 49 parking locations we hold for Salzgitter, this is one.

How big it is

The site provides 88 spaces. It sits near the Salzgitter norm of 106 spaces.

Prices

The operator publishes no price list for Parking Marienplatz.

On site

Being a garage, parking here is under cover. Note the vehicle restrictions: Max height 1.80 m.

Alternatives close by

If it is full, Parking Liebenhaller Straße 6 lies 0.1 km from here. Another 9 facilities sit inside a one kilometre walk.

Rates are not published, so read the board on arrival.

All Parking in Salzgitter

Load more

Parking in Salzgitter: key facts

ParkingWorld lists 49 parking locations in Salzgitter, Germany, with prices, opening hours and access details for each one.

49parking locations
46free parkings
35open 24/7
28with EV charging
5 099marked spaces in total

The largest is Parking CityCarree with 570 spaces.

Free parking in Salzgitter

Parking in cities near Salzgitter

How many parking locations are there in Salzgitter?

Salzgitter has 49 parking locations listed on ParkingWorld. Together they offer 5 099 marked spaces.

Where can I park for free in Salzgitter?

There are 46 free parking locations in Salzgitter, for example Parking Wakepark, Parking E-Center, Parking Helios Klinikum Salzgitter.

Is there 24/7 parking in Salzgitter?

Yes, 35 parking locations in Salzgitter are open around the clock.

What is the largest parking in Salzgitter?

The largest is Parking CityCarree with 570 spaces.



Frequently asked questions about Parking Marienplatz, Salzgitter

Parking Marienplatz is located at Marienplatz 12, 38259 Salzgitter, Germany, Salzgitter. You can use the directions button below to get navigation assistance.

  • Max height 1.80 m

  • Parking Marienplatz offers 88 parking spaces for vehicles.

  • Parking Marienplatz is a parking of type: Off street, Garage.

  • Parking Marienplatz is operated by Stadt Salzgitter.

Phone: +49 5341 8390

Searches for this parking

  • Parking Salzgitter
  • Parking Marienplatz Salzgitter
  • Covered parking Salzgitter
  • Parking Marienplatz 12
  • Parking 38259 Salzgitter
  • Parking Salzgitter centre
  • Where to park in Salzgitter
  • Parking Germany