Parking Bebelstraße 3 : Bebelstraße 3, 38440 Wolfsburg


Name: Name

Parking Bebelstraße 3

Address: Address

Bebelstraße 3, 38440 Wolfsburg, Germany

Capacity: Capacity

8 spaces

Parking type: Parking type

On street / Open air

Operator: Operator

Stadt Wolfsburg

Contact: Contact

+49 5361 281234

Opening Hours: Opening Hours

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

Payments: Payments

Pay and display

What payment methods are accepted? What payment methods are accepted?
  • Accepts coins
  • Accepts mobile payments
Restrictions Restrictions
  • No restrictions outside listed hours


About Parking Bebelstraße 3 :

Parking Bebelstraße 3 is an on-street parking at Bebelstraße 3, 38440 Wolfsburg, Germany. It is operated by Stadt Wolfsburg. It has 8 marked parking spaces. It is open 24 hours a day, 7 days a week. Prices start at EUR 1.3. Payment: pay and display. It accepts coins and mobile payments. Access rules: no restrictions outside listed hours. Opening hours, prices and access details are shown above.

Where it is in Wolfsburg

The entrance sits in the 38440 postcode area of Wolfsburg, about 0.7 km out from the city centre. It is one of the 425 places to park that we list for Wolfsburg.

Size and spaces

The site is small, with 8 marked spaces. That is below the Wolfsburg average of 55 spaces.

Opening times

Round the clock access means a late arrival or an early departure is no problem.

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

What parking costs at Parking Bebelstraße 3

A single rate is published: EUR 1.30. That is above the Wolfsburg median of EUR 0.80. Payment is handled by Pay and display.

30 min (Mon-Fri 7:00-18:00; Sat 7:00-14:00) ➜ EUR 1.30
Max stay 15h (Mon-Fri 7:00-18:00; Sat 7:00-14:00)
Free outside listed hours

Facilities and vehicle limits

It is an open air site. Access rules: No restrictions outside listed hours.

Other parking near this address

The closest alternative we list is Parking Bebelstraße 6, 0.0 km away. There are 12 further options within one kilometre.

Being open air, it offers no shelter in bad weather.

All Parking in Wolfsburg

Load more

Parking in Wolfsburg: key facts

ParkingWorld lists 425 parking locations in Wolfsburg, Germany, with prices, opening hours and access details for each one.

425parking locations
410free parkings
384open 24/7
39with EV charging
22 927marked spaces in total

The largest is Parking Heinrich-Nordhoff-Straße with 1800 spaces.

Free parking in Wolfsburg

Parking in cities near Wolfsburg

How many parking locations are there in Wolfsburg?

Wolfsburg has 425 parking locations listed on ParkingWorld. Together they offer 22 927 marked spaces.

Where can I park for free in Wolfsburg?

There are 410 free parking locations in Wolfsburg, for example Parking Heinrich-Nordhoff-Straße, Parking P3 (Allerpark), Parking Tor 17.

Is there 24/7 parking in Wolfsburg?

Yes, 384 parking locations in Wolfsburg are open around the clock.

What is the largest parking in Wolfsburg?

The largest is Parking Heinrich-Nordhoff-Straße with 1800 spaces.



Frequently asked questions about Parking Bebelstraße 3, Wolfsburg

Parking Bebelstraße 3 is located at Bebelstraße 3, 38440 Wolfsburg, Germany, Wolfsburg. You can use the directions button below to get navigation assistance.

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

30 min (Mon-Fri 7:00-18:00; Sat 7:00-14:00) ➜ EUR 1.30
Max stay 15h (Mon-Fri 7:00-18:00; Sat 7:00-14:00)
Free outside listed hours

  • Accepts coins
  • Accepts mobile payments

  • No restrictions outside listed hours

  • Parking Bebelstraße 3 offers 8 parking spaces for vehicles.

  • Parking Bebelstraße 3 is a parking of type: On street, Open air.

  • Parking Bebelstraße 3 is operated by Stadt Wolfsburg.

Phone: +49 5361 281234

Searches for this parking

  • Parking Wolfsburg
  • Parking Bebelstraße 3 Wolfsburg
  • Free parking Wolfsburg
  • 24/7 parking Wolfsburg
  • Open air parking Wolfsburg
  • Parking Bebelstraße 3
  • Parking 38440 Wolfsburg
  • Parking Wolfsburg centre