Klinikum Chemnitz, Küchwald (Parkhaus) : Bürgerstraße, 09113 Chemnitz


Name: Name

Klinikum Chemnitz, Küchwald (Parkhaus)

Address: Address

Bürgerstraße, 09113 Chemnitz, Germany

Capacity: Capacity

400 spaces

Parking type: Parking type

Off street / Garage

Operator: Operator

ParkRaum-Management PRM GmbH

Contact: Contact

+49 9131 8260333

Opening Hours: Opening Hours

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

Payments: Payments

Pay on foot

What payment methods are accepted? What payment methods are accepted?
  • Accepts coins
  • Accepts banknotes
Restrictions Restrictions
  • Customers only
  • Visitors only
Size limits Size limits
  • Max height 2.00 m


About Klinikum Chemnitz, Küchwald (Parkhaus) :

Klinikum Chemnitz, Küchwald (Parkhaus) is a parking garage at Bürgerstraße, 09113 Chemnitz, Germany. It is operated by ParkRaum-Management PRM GmbH. It has 400 marked parking spaces. It is open 24 hours a day, 7 days a week. Prices start at EUR 0.5. Payment: pay on foot. It accepts coins and banknotes. Vehicle limits apply: max height 2.00 m. Access rules: customers only and visitors only. Opening hours, prices and access details are shown above.

Location in Chemnitz

You reach it inside postcode 09113 in Chemnitz, roughly 2.1 km from the centre. Among the 477 parking locations we hold for Chemnitz, this is one.

How big it is

It offers 400 spaces, which puts it among the bigger sites. The typical facility in Chemnitz holds 52 spaces, so this one is on the large side.

When you can park

Because it never closes, arrival time is not a constraint here.

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

Prices

The tariff sheet spans EUR 0.50 to EUR 20.00, 5 rates in total. The operator quotes rates by the hour and the day. Pricing is typical for Chemnitz, where the median is EUR 0.50. You pay by Pay on foot.

1h ➜ EUR 0.50
Each additional 1h ➜ EUR 1.00
24h ➜ EUR 7.50
Each additional 24h ➜ EUR 5.00
7 days ➜ EUR 20.00

On site

Being a garage, parking here is under cover. Note the vehicle restrictions: Max height 2.00 m. The operator sets these conditions: Customers only and Visitors only.

Alternatives close by

If it is full, Klinikum Chemnitz, Küchwald (Parkplatz) lies 0.1 km from here. Another 7 facilities sit inside a one kilometre walk.

Worth measuring your vehicle against the stated limits first.

All Parking in Chemnitz

Load more

Parking in Chemnitz: key facts

ParkingWorld lists 477 parking locations in Chemnitz, Germany, with prices, opening hours and access details for each one.

477parking locations
451free parkings
403open 24/7
60with EV charging
24 351marked spaces in total

The largest is Parking Sachsen Allee with 2000 spaces.

Free parking in Chemnitz

Parking in cities near Chemnitz

How many parking locations are there in Chemnitz?

Chemnitz has 477 parking locations listed on ParkingWorld. Together they offer 24 351 marked spaces.

Where can I park for free in Chemnitz?

There are 451 free parking locations in Chemnitz, for example Parking Sachsen Allee, Parking Chemnitz Center, Parking Alt-Chemnitz-Center.

Is there 24/7 parking in Chemnitz?

Yes, 403 parking locations in Chemnitz are open around the clock.

What is the largest parking in Chemnitz?

The largest is Parking Sachsen Allee with 2000 spaces.



Frequently asked questions about Klinikum Chemnitz, Küchwald (Parkhaus), Chemnitz

Klinikum Chemnitz, Küchwald (Parkhaus) is located at Bürgerstraße, 09113 Chemnitz, Germany, Chemnitz. You can use the directions button below to get navigation assistance.

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

1h ➜ EUR 0.50
Each additional 1h ➜ EUR 1.00
24h ➜ EUR 7.50
Each additional 24h ➜ EUR 5.00
7 days ➜ EUR 20.00

  • Accepts coins
  • Accepts banknotes

  • Customers only
  • Visitors only

  • Max height 2.00 m

  • Klinikum Chemnitz, Küchwald (Parkhaus) offers 400 parking spaces for vehicles.

  • Klinikum Chemnitz, Küchwald (Parkhaus) is a parking of type: Off street, Garage.

  • Klinikum Chemnitz, Küchwald (Parkhaus) is operated by ParkRaum-Management PRM GmbH.

Phone: +49 9131 8260333

Searches for this parking

  • Parking Chemnitz
  • Klinikum Chemnitz, Küchwald (Parkhaus) Chemnitz
  • 24/7 parking Chemnitz
  • Parking Germany
  • Covered parking Chemnitz
  • Parking Bürgerstraße
  • Parking 09113 Chemnitz
  • Large car park Chemnitz