Parking Max-Bill-Straße 25 : Max-Bill-Straße 25, 80807 München


Available Details of Parking Max-Bill-Straße 25 :




Name: Name

Parking Max-Bill-Straße 25

Address: Address

Max-Bill-Straße 25, 80807 München, Germany

Capacity: Capacity

3 spaces

Parking type: Parking type

On street / Open air

Operator: Operator

Landeshauptstadt München

Contact: Contact

+49 89 23396000

Opening Hours: Opening Hours

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

Restrictions Restrictions
  • No restrictions outside listed hours
  • Parking disc required


About Parking Max-Bill-Straße 25 :

Parking Max-Bill-Straße 25 is an on-street parking at Max-Bill-Straße 25, 80807 München, Germany. It is operated by Landeshauptstadt München. It has 3 marked parking spaces. It is open 24 hours a day, 7 days a week. Parking here is free. Access rules: no restrictions outside listed hours and parking disc required. Opening hours, prices and access details are shown above.

Finding it in München

It stands in the 80807 district of München, some 5.1 km away from the middle of town. ParkingWorld tracks 1,500 parking options in München, and this is one of them.

Capacity

Expect a compact site of 3 spaces. Most facilities in München are larger, averaging 51 spaces.

Access hours

There is no closing time to plan around.

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

Tariffs

The operator lists this as free parking.

Flat rate (Mon-Fri 9:00-18:00) ➜ Free
Max stay 4h (Mon-Fri 9:00-18:00)
Free outside listed hours

What to expect on site

The surface is uncovered. Conditions of use include No restrictions outside listed hours and Parking disc required.

If it is full

Next nearest is Parking Max-Bill-Straße 28 at 0.0 km. Count 9 more places to park within a kilometre.

Few spaces means arriving early pays off.

All Parking in München

Parking in München: key facts

ParkingWorld lists 1 500 parking locations in München, Germany, with prices, opening hours and access details for each one.

1500parking locations
1271free parkings
1319open 24/7
230with EV charging
72 694marked spaces in total

The largest is Parking Messe München with 4650 spaces.

Free parking in München

Parking in cities near München

How many parking locations are there in München?

München has 1500 parking locations listed on ParkingWorld. Together they offer 72 694 marked spaces.

Where can I park for free in München?

There are 1271 free parking locations in München, for example Parking Klinikum der Universität München, Campus Großhadern - P20, Parking Hornbach, Parking Pflanzen-Kölle.

Is there 24/7 parking in München?

Yes, 1319 parking locations in München are open around the clock.

What is the largest parking in München?

The largest is Parking Messe München with 4650 spaces.



Frequently asked questions about Parking Max-Bill-Straße 25, München

Parking Max-Bill-Straße 25 is located at Max-Bill-Straße 25, 80807 München, Germany, München. You can use the directions button below to get navigation assistance.

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

Flat rate (Mon-Fri 9:00-18:00) ➜ Free
Max stay 4h (Mon-Fri 9:00-18:00)
Free outside listed hours

  • No restrictions outside listed hours
  • Parking disc required

  • Parking Max-Bill-Straße 25 offers 3 parking spaces for vehicles.

  • Parking Max-Bill-Straße 25 is a parking of type: On street, Open air.

  • Parking Max-Bill-Straße 25 is operated by Landeshauptstadt München.

Phone: +49 89 23396000


Searches for this parking