Parking Aldi : Augsburger Straße 740, 70329 Stuttgart


Available Details of Parking Aldi :




Name: Name

Parking Aldi

Address: Address

Augsburger Straße 740, 70329 Stuttgart, Germany

Capacity: Capacity

89 spaces

Parking type: Parking type

Off street / Open air

Operator: Operator

ALDI

Contact: Contact

+49 180 3 252722

Opening Hours: Opening Hours

Monday: 08:00–20:00
Tuesday: 08:00–20:00
Wednesday: 08:00–20:00
Thursday: 08:00–20:00
Friday: 08:00–20:00
Saturday: 08:00–20:00
Sunday: Closed

Amenities Amenities
  • Disabled spaces
  • Electric car charging
Restrictions Restrictions
  • Customers only
  • Parking disc required
  • Visitors only


About Parking Aldi :

Parking Aldi is an off-street parking at Augsburger Straße 740, 70329 Stuttgart, Germany. It is operated by ALDI. It has 89 marked parking spaces. Parking here is free. It offers disabled spaces and electric car charging. Access rules: customers only, parking disc required and visitors only. Opening hours, prices and access details are shown above.

Finding it in Stuttgart

It stands in the 70329 district of Stuttgart, some 7.1 km away from the middle of town. ParkingWorld tracks 8,197 parking options in Stuttgart, and this is one of them.

Capacity

It counts 89 parking spaces in total. Compared with the Stuttgart average of 11 spaces, it is roomy.

Access hours

Opening times shift through the week, with 2 distinct schedules listed.

Monday: 08:00–20:00
Tuesday: 08:00–20:00
Wednesday: 08:00–20:00
Thursday: 08:00–20:00
Friday: 08:00–20:00
Saturday: 08:00–20:00
Sunday: Closed

Tariffs

The operator lists this as free parking.

Flat rate (Mon-Sat 8:00-20:00) ➜ Free
Max stay 1h (Mon-Sat 8:00-20:00)

What to expect on site

On offer here: Disabled spaces and Electric car charging. The surface is uncovered. Conditions of use include Customers only, Parking disc required and Visitors only.

If it is full

Next nearest is Parking Göppinger Straße 25 at 0.7 km. Count 10 more places to park within a kilometre.

An uncovered site means sun and snow reach the car.

All Parking in Stuttgart

Load more

Parking in Stuttgart: key facts

ParkingWorld lists 8 197 parking locations in Stuttgart, Germany, with prices, opening hours and access details for each one.

8197parking locations
8052free parkings
8101open 24/7
312with EV charging
86 324marked spaces in total

The largest is Parking MHP Arena - P10 (Cannstatter Wasen) with 3050 spaces.

Free parking in Stuttgart

Parking in cities near Stuttgart

How many parking locations are there in Stuttgart?

Stuttgart has 8197 parking locations listed on ParkingWorld. Together they offer 86 324 marked spaces.

Where can I park for free in Stuttgart?

There are 8052 free parking locations in Stuttgart, for example Parking Flughafen Stuttgart - P0, Parking Robert-Bosch-Krankenhaus, P+R Max-Eyth-See.

Is there 24/7 parking in Stuttgart?

Yes, 8101 parking locations in Stuttgart are open around the clock.

What is the largest parking in Stuttgart?

The largest is Parking MHP Arena - P10 (Cannstatter Wasen) with 3050 spaces.



Frequently asked questions about Parking Aldi, Stuttgart

Parking Aldi is located at Augsburger Straße 740, 70329 Stuttgart, Germany, Stuttgart. You can use the directions button below to get navigation assistance.

Monday: 08:00–20:00
Tuesday: 08:00–20:00
Wednesday: 08:00–20:00
Thursday: 08:00–20:00
Friday: 08:00–20:00
Saturday: 08:00–20:00
Sunday: Closed

Flat rate (Mon-Sat 8:00-20:00) ➜ Free
Max stay 1h (Mon-Sat 8:00-20:00)

  • Disabled spaces
  • Electric car charging

  • Customers only
  • Parking disc required
  • Visitors only

  • Parking Aldi offers 89 parking spaces for vehicles.

  • Parking Aldi is a parking of type: Off street, Open air.

  • Parking Aldi is operated by ALDI.

Phone: +49 180 3 252722

Searches for this parking

  • Parking Stuttgart
  • Parking Aldi Stuttgart
  • Free parking Stuttgart
  • Parking Augsburger Straße 740
  • Parking 70329 Stuttgart
  • Parking Stuttgart centre
  • Parking Germany
  • EV charging parking Stuttgart