Parking Allgemeines Krankenhaus : Wittinger Straße 22, 29223 Celle


Name: Name

Parking Allgemeines Krankenhaus

Address: Address

Wittinger Straße 22, 29223 Celle, Germany

Capacity: Capacity

140 spaces

Parking type: Parking type

Off street / Open air

Operator: Operator

Allgemeines Krankenhaus Celle

Contact: Contact

+49 5141 720

Opening Hours: Opening Hours

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

Payments: Payments

Pay on foot

What payment methods are accepted? What payment methods are accepted?
  • Accepts credit cards
Restrictions Restrictions
  • Customers only
  • Visitors only


About Parking Allgemeines Krankenhaus :

Parking Allgemeines Krankenhaus is an off-street parking at Wittinger Straße 22, 29223 Celle, Germany. It is operated by Allgemeines Krankenhaus Celle. It has 140 marked parking spaces. It is open 24 hours a day, 7 days a week. Prices start at EUR 1.8. Payment: pay on foot. It accepts credit cards. Access rules: customers only and visitors only. Opening hours, prices and access details are shown above.

Where it is in Celle

The entrance sits in the 29223 postcode area of Celle, about 0.8 km out from the city centre. It is one of the 127 places to park that we list for Celle.

Size and spaces

With 140 spaces it is a mid-sized facility. That is well above the Celle average of 35 spaces.

Opening times

Round the clock access means a late arrival or an early departure is no problem.

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

What parking costs at Parking Allgemeines Krankenhaus

Published rates run from EUR 1.80 up to EUR 10.00 across 5 listed prices. Prices are published for the hour and the day. That is above the Celle median of EUR 0.30. Payment is handled by Pay on foot.

15 min ➜ Free
1h ➜ EUR 1.80
2h ➜ EUR 3.60
Each additional 1h ➜ EUR 2.00
24h ➜ EUR 10.00
Overnight (enter after 19:00, exit before 7:00) ➜ EUR 4.00

Facilities and vehicle limits

It is an open air site. Access rules: Customers only and Visitors only.

Other parking near this address

The closest alternative we list is Parking Nordwall 45, 0.3 km away. There are 9 further options within one kilometre.

Being open air, it offers no shelter in bad weather.

All Parking in Celle

Load more

Parking in Celle: key facts

ParkingWorld lists 127 parking locations in Celle, Germany, with prices, opening hours and access details for each one.

127parking locations
122free parkings
116open 24/7
20with EV charging
4 309marked spaces in total

The largest is Parking Schützenplatz with 600 spaces.

Free parking in Celle

Parking in cities near Celle

How many parking locations are there in Celle?

Celle has 127 parking locations listed on ParkingWorld. Together they offer 4 309 marked spaces.

Where can I park for free in Celle?

There are 122 free parking locations in Celle, for example Parking Schützenplatz, Parking Stadtpalais, Parking Toom Baumarkt.

Is there 24/7 parking in Celle?

Yes, 116 parking locations in Celle are open around the clock.

What is the largest parking in Celle?

The largest is Parking Schützenplatz with 600 spaces.



Frequently asked questions about Parking Allgemeines Krankenhaus, Celle

Parking Allgemeines Krankenhaus is located at Wittinger Straße 22, 29223 Celle, Germany, Celle. You can use the directions button below to get navigation assistance.

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

15 min ➜ Free
1h ➜ EUR 1.80
2h ➜ EUR 3.60
Each additional 1h ➜ EUR 2.00
24h ➜ EUR 10.00
Overnight (enter after 19:00, exit before 7:00) ➜ EUR 4.00

  • Accepts credit cards

  • Customers only
  • Visitors only

  • Parking Allgemeines Krankenhaus offers 140 parking spaces for vehicles.

  • Parking Allgemeines Krankenhaus is a parking of type: Off street, Open air.

  • Parking Allgemeines Krankenhaus is operated by Allgemeines Krankenhaus Celle.

Phone: +49 5141 720

Searches for this parking

  • Parking Celle
  • Parking Allgemeines Krankenhaus Celle
  • Free parking Celle
  • 24/7 parking Celle
  • Open air parking Celle
  • Parking Wittinger Straße 22
  • Parking 29223 Celle
  • Parking Celle centre