Parking Eichborndamm 12 : Eichborndamm 12, 13403 Berlin


Name: Name

Parking Eichborndamm 12

Address: Address

Eichborndamm 12, 13403 Berlin, Germany

Capacity: Capacity

7 spaces

Parking type: Parking type

On street / Open air

Operator: Operator

Bezirksamt Reinickendorf von Berlin

Contact: Contact

+49 30 902943157

Opening Hours: Opening Hours

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours



About Parking Eichborndamm 12 :

Parking Eichborndamm 12 is an on-street parking at Eichborndamm 12, 13403 Berlin, Germany. It is operated by Bezirksamt Reinickendorf von Berlin. It has 7 marked parking spaces. It is open 24 hours a day, 7 days a week. Parking here is free. Opening hours, prices and access details are shown above.

Location in Berlin

You reach it inside postcode 13403 in Berlin, roughly 9.5 km from the centre. Among the 9,468 parking locations we hold for Berlin, this is one.

How big it is

There are only 7 spaces here. The average in Berlin is 17 spaces, so this is one of the smaller options.

When you can park

Because it never closes, arrival time is not a constraint here.

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

Prices

No charge applies at this location.

Flat rate ➜ Free

On site

Parking is in the open, without a roof.

Alternatives close by

If it is full, Parking Eichborndamm 13 lies 0.0 km from here. Another 12 facilities sit inside a one kilometre walk.

There is no cover here, so plan for the weather.

All Parking in Berlin

Load more

Parking in Berlin: key facts

ParkingWorld lists 9 468 parking locations in Berlin, Germany, with prices, opening hours and access details for each one.

9468parking locations
9315free parkings
9228open 24/7
568with EV charging
156 075marked spaces in total

The largest is Parking Hallen am Borsigtum with 1600 spaces.

Free parking in Berlin

Parking in cities near Berlin

How many parking locations are there in Berlin?

Berlin has 9468 parking locations listed on ParkingWorld. Together they offer 156 075 marked spaces.

Where can I park for free in Berlin?

There are 9315 free parking locations in Berlin, for example Parking Eastgate Berlin, Parking TOP-Tegel, Parking Kaufland.

Is there 24/7 parking in Berlin?

Yes, 9228 parking locations in Berlin are open around the clock.

What is the largest parking in Berlin?

The largest is Parking Hallen am Borsigtum with 1600 spaces.



Frequently asked questions about Parking Eichborndamm 12, Berlin

Parking Eichborndamm 12 is located at Eichborndamm 12, 13403 Berlin, Germany, Berlin. You can use the directions button below to get navigation assistance.

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

Flat rate ➜ Free

  • Parking Eichborndamm 12 offers 7 parking spaces for vehicles.

  • Parking Eichborndamm 12 is a parking of type: On street, Open air.

  • Parking Eichborndamm 12 is operated by Bezirksamt Reinickendorf von Berlin.

Phone: +49 30 902943157

Searches for this parking

  • Parking Berlin
  • Parking Eichborndamm 12 Berlin
  • Free parking Berlin
  • Parking Berlin centre
  • Parking Germany
  • 24/7 parking Berlin
  • Open air parking Berlin
  • Parking Eichborndamm 12