Parking Bahnhofstraße 7 : Bahnhofstraße 7, 88069 Tettnang


Name: Name

Parking Bahnhofstraße 7

Address: Address

Bahnhofstraße 7, 88069 Tettnang, Germany

Capacity: Capacity

5 spaces

Parking type: Parking type

On street / Open air

Operator: Operator

Stadt Tettnang

Contact: Contact

+49 7542 5100

Opening Hours: Opening Hours

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

Payments: Payments

Pay and display

What payment methods are accepted? What payment methods are accepted?
  • Accepts coins
  • Accepts mobile payments
Restrictions Restrictions
  • No restrictions outside listed hours


About Parking Bahnhofstraße 7 :

Parking Bahnhofstraße 7 is an on-street parking at Bahnhofstraße 7, 88069 Tettnang, Germany. It is operated by Stadt Tettnang. It has 5 marked parking spaces. It is open 24 hours a day, 7 days a week. Prices start at EUR 0.1. Payment: pay and display. It accepts coins and mobile payments. Access rules: no restrictions outside listed hours. Opening hours, prices and access details are shown above.

Where it is in Tettnang

The address falls inside the 88069 postcode area of Tettnang. It is one of the 80 places to park that we list for Tettnang.

Size and spaces

The site is small, with 5 marked spaces. That is below the Tettnang average of 20 spaces.

Opening times

Round the clock access means a late arrival or an early departure is no problem.

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

What parking costs at Parking Bahnhofstraße 7

Published rates run from EUR 0.10 up to EUR 5.40 across 2 listed prices. That is in line with the Tettnang median of EUR 0.10. Payment is handled by Pay and display.

10 min (Mon-Fri 9:00-18:00; Sat 9:00-13:00) ➜ EUR 0.10
Daily max (Mon-Fri 9:00-18:00; Sat 9:00-13:00) ➜ EUR 5.40
Max stay 9h (Mon-Fri 9:00-18:00; Sat 9:00-13:00)
Free outside listed hours

Facilities and vehicle limits

It is an open air site. Access rules: No restrictions outside listed hours.

Other parking near this address

The closest alternative we list is Parking Bahnhofstraße 8, 0.0 km away. There are 12 further options within one kilometre.

With so few spaces it can fill quickly at busy times.

All Parking in Tettnang

Load more

Parking in Tettnang: key facts

ParkingWorld lists 80 parking locations in Tettnang, Germany, with prices, opening hours and access details for each one.

80parking locations
77free parkings
75open 24/7
7with EV charging
1 594marked spaces in total

The largest is Parking Kaufland with 272 spaces.

Free parking in Tettnang

Parking in cities near Tettnang

How many parking locations are there in Tettnang?

Tettnang has 80 parking locations listed on ParkingWorld. Together they offer 1 594 marked spaces.

Where can I park for free in Tettnang?

There are 77 free parking locations in Tettnang, for example Parking Kaufland, Parking Grabenstraße 12, Parking Schützenstraße 16.

Is there 24/7 parking in Tettnang?

Yes, 75 parking locations in Tettnang are open around the clock.

What is the largest parking in Tettnang?

The largest is Parking Kaufland with 272 spaces.



Frequently asked questions about Parking Bahnhofstraße 7, Tettnang

Parking Bahnhofstraße 7 is located at Bahnhofstraße 7, 88069 Tettnang, Germany, Tettnang. You can use the directions button below to get navigation assistance.

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

10 min (Mon-Fri 9:00-18:00; Sat 9:00-13:00) ➜ EUR 0.10
Daily max (Mon-Fri 9:00-18:00; Sat 9:00-13:00) ➜ EUR 5.40
Max stay 9h (Mon-Fri 9:00-18:00; Sat 9:00-13:00)
Free outside listed hours

  • Accepts coins
  • Accepts mobile payments

  • No restrictions outside listed hours

  • Parking Bahnhofstraße 7 offers 5 parking spaces for vehicles.

  • Parking Bahnhofstraße 7 is a parking of type: On street, Open air.

  • Parking Bahnhofstraße 7 is operated by Stadt Tettnang.

Phone: +49 7542 5100

Searches for this parking

  • Parking Tettnang
  • Parking Bahnhofstraße 7 Tettnang
  • Free parking Tettnang
  • Parking 88069 Tettnang
  • Parking Tettnang centre
  • Parking Germany
  • 24/7 parking Tettnang
  • Open air parking Tettnang