Parking Universitätsplatz : Universitätsplatz, 18055 Rostock


Name: Name

Parking Universitätsplatz

Address: Address

Universitätsplatz, 18055 Rostock, Germany

Capacity: Capacity

9 spaces

Parking type: Parking type

On street / Open air

Operator: Operator

Hanse- und Universitätsstadt Rostock

Contact: Contact

+49 381 3812222

Opening Hours: Opening Hours

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

Payments: Payments

Pay and display

What payment methods are accepted? What payment methods are accepted?
  • Accepts credit cards
  • Accepts coins
  • Accepts mobile payments
Restrictions Restrictions
  • No restrictions outside listed hours


About Parking Universitätsplatz :

Parking Universitätsplatz is an on-street parking at Universitätsplatz, 18055 Rostock, Germany. It is operated by Hanse- und Universitätsstadt Rostock. It has 9 marked parking spaces. It is open 24 hours a day, 7 days a week. Prices start at EUR 1. Payment: pay and display. It accepts credit cards, coins and mobile payments. Access rules: no restrictions outside listed hours. Opening hours, prices and access details are shown above.

Finding it in Rostock

It stands in the 18055 district of Rostock, some 2.8 km away from the middle of town. ParkingWorld tracks 140 parking options in Rostock, and this is one of them.

Capacity

Expect a compact site of 9 spaces. Most facilities in Rostock are larger, averaging 134 spaces.

Access hours

There is no closing time to plan around.

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

Tariffs

Only one tariff appears here, EUR 1.00. It tracks the Rostock median of EUR 1.00 closely. The payment method on site is Pay and display.

Daily max (8:00-19:00) ➜ EUR 1.00
Max stay 30 min (8:00-19:00)
Electric Vehicle: Flat rate (8:00-19:00) ➜ Free
Electric Vehicle: Max stay 30 min (8:00-19:00)
Free outside listed hours

What to expect on site

The surface is uncovered. Conditions of use include No restrictions outside listed hours.

If it is full

Next nearest is Parking Rostocker Hof at 0.1 km. Count 12 more places to park within a kilometre.

An uncovered site means sun and snow reach the car.

All Parking in Rostock

Load more

Parking in Rostock: key facts

ParkingWorld lists 140 parking locations in Rostock, Germany, with prices, opening hours and access details for each one.

140parking locations
106free parkings
116open 24/7
45with EV charging
17 800marked spaces in total

The largest is Parking Flensburger Straße 7 with 970 spaces.

Free parking in Rostock

Parking in cities near Rostock

How many parking locations are there in Rostock?

Rostock has 140 parking locations listed on ParkingWorld. Together they offer 17 800 marked spaces.

Where can I park for free in Rostock?

There are 106 free parking locations in Rostock, for example Parking Flensburger Straße 7, P+R Gross Schwaßer Weg, Parking Am Stadthafen.

Is there 24/7 parking in Rostock?

Yes, 116 parking locations in Rostock are open around the clock.

What is the largest parking in Rostock?

The largest is Parking Flensburger Straße 7 with 970 spaces.



Frequently asked questions about Parking Universitätsplatz, Rostock

Parking Universitätsplatz is located at Universitätsplatz, 18055 Rostock, Germany, Rostock. You can use the directions button below to get navigation assistance.

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

Daily max (8:00-19:00) ➜ EUR 1.00
Max stay 30 min (8:00-19:00)
Electric Vehicle: Flat rate (8:00-19:00) ➜ Free
Electric Vehicle: Max stay 30 min (8:00-19:00)
Free outside listed hours

  • Accepts credit cards
  • Accepts coins
  • Accepts mobile payments

  • No restrictions outside listed hours

  • Parking Universitätsplatz offers 9 parking spaces for vehicles.

  • Parking Universitätsplatz is a parking of type: On street, Open air.

  • Parking Universitätsplatz is operated by Hanse- und Universitätsstadt Rostock.

Phone: +49 381 3812222

Searches for this parking

  • Parking Rostock
  • Parking Universitätsplatz Rostock
  • Free parking Rostock
  • Parking Universitätsplatz
  • Parking 18055 Rostock
  • Parking Rostock centre
  • Parking Germany
  • 24/7 parking Rostock