Parking Alter Deichweg 16 : Alter Deichweg 16, 27472 Cuxhaven


Name: Name

Parking Alter Deichweg 16

Address: Address

Alter Deichweg 16, 27472 Cuxhaven, Germany

Capacity: Capacity

3 spaces

Parking type: Parking type

On street / Open air

Operator: Operator

Stadt Cuxhaven

Contact: Contact

+49 4721 7000

Opening Hours: Opening Hours

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

Payments: Payments

Pay and display

What payment methods are accepted? What payment methods are accepted?
  • Accepts coins
  • Accepts mobile payments
Restrictions Restrictions
  • No restrictions outside listed hours


About Parking Alter Deichweg 16 :

Parking Alter Deichweg 16 is an on-street parking at Alter Deichweg 16, 27472 Cuxhaven, Germany. It is operated by Stadt Cuxhaven. It has 3 marked parking spaces. It is open 24 hours a day, 7 days a week. Prices start at EUR 0.5. Payment: pay and display. It accepts coins and mobile payments. Access rules: no restrictions outside listed hours. Opening hours, prices and access details are shown above.

Finding it in Cuxhaven

The facility belongs to the 27472 area of Cuxhaven. ParkingWorld tracks 125 parking options in Cuxhaven, and this is one of them.

Capacity

Expect a compact site of 3 spaces. Most facilities in Cuxhaven are larger, averaging 23 spaces.

Access hours

There is no closing time to plan around.

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

Tariffs

Rates start at EUR 0.50 and reach EUR 4.00, with 5 prices published. It tracks the Cuxhaven median of EUR 0.50 closely. The payment method on site is Pay and display.

20 min (Mon-Fri 9:00-18:00; Sat 9:00-13:00) ➜ EUR 0.50
40 min (Mon-Fri 9:00-18:00; Sat 9:00-13:00) ➜ EUR 1.00
1h (Mon-Fri 9:00-18:00; Sat 9:00-13:00) ➜ EUR 1.50
2h (Mon-Fri 9:00-18:00; Sat 9:00-13:00) ➜ EUR 3.00
3h (Mon-Fri 9:00-18:00; Sat 9:00-13:00) ➜ EUR 4.00
Bank holidays (Mon-Fri 9:00-18:00; Sat 9:00-13:00) ➜ Free
Max stay 3h (Mon-Fri 9:00-18:00; Sat 9:00-13:00)
Free outside listed hours

What to expect on site

The surface is uncovered. Conditions of use include No restrictions outside listed hours.

If it is full

Next nearest is Parking Alter Deichweg at 0.0 km. Count 12 more places to park within a kilometre.

An uncovered site means sun and snow reach the car.

All Parking in Cuxhaven

Load more

Parking in Cuxhaven: key facts

ParkingWorld lists 125 parking locations in Cuxhaven, Germany, with prices, opening hours and access details for each one.

125parking locations
93free parkings
120open 24/7
3with EV charging
2 907marked spaces in total

The largest is Parking Am Seedeich with 255 spaces.

Free parking in Cuxhaven

Parking in cities near Cuxhaven

How many parking locations are there in Cuxhaven?

Cuxhaven has 125 parking locations listed on ParkingWorld. Together they offer 2 907 marked spaces.

Where can I park for free in Cuxhaven?

There are 93 free parking locations in Cuxhaven, for example Parking Marktplatz Ritzebüttel, Parking Kugelbake, Parking Kugelbake-Halle.

Is there 24/7 parking in Cuxhaven?

Yes, 120 parking locations in Cuxhaven are open around the clock.

What is the largest parking in Cuxhaven?

The largest is Parking Am Seedeich with 255 spaces.



Frequently asked questions about Parking Alter Deichweg 16, Cuxhaven

Parking Alter Deichweg 16 is located at Alter Deichweg 16, 27472 Cuxhaven, Germany, Cuxhaven. You can use the directions button below to get navigation assistance.

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

20 min (Mon-Fri 9:00-18:00; Sat 9:00-13:00) ➜ EUR 0.50
40 min (Mon-Fri 9:00-18:00; Sat 9:00-13:00) ➜ EUR 1.00
1h (Mon-Fri 9:00-18:00; Sat 9:00-13:00) ➜ EUR 1.50
2h (Mon-Fri 9:00-18:00; Sat 9:00-13:00) ➜ EUR 3.00
3h (Mon-Fri 9:00-18:00; Sat 9:00-13:00) ➜ EUR 4.00
Bank holidays (Mon-Fri 9:00-18:00; Sat 9:00-13:00) ➜ Free
Max stay 3h (Mon-Fri 9:00-18:00; Sat 9:00-13:00)
Free outside listed hours

  • Accepts coins
  • Accepts mobile payments

  • No restrictions outside listed hours

  • Parking Alter Deichweg 16 offers 3 parking spaces for vehicles.

  • Parking Alter Deichweg 16 is a parking of type: On street, Open air.

  • Parking Alter Deichweg 16 is operated by Stadt Cuxhaven.

Phone: +49 4721 7000

Searches for this parking

  • Parking Cuxhaven
  • Parking Alter Deichweg 16 Cuxhaven
  • Free parking Cuxhaven
  • Parking Alter Deichweg 16
  • Parking 27472 Cuxhaven
  • Parking Cuxhaven centre
  • Parking Germany
  • 24/7 parking Cuxhaven