Parking Gloria Palais : Am Steinheimer Tor 1a, 63450 Hanau


Name: Name

Parking Gloria Palais

Address: Address

Am Steinheimer Tor 1a, 63450 Hanau, Germany

Capacity: Capacity

300 spaces

Parking type: Parking type

Off street / Garage

Operator: Operator

Gloria Palais Projektgesellschaft mbH

Contact: Contact

+49 6026 97470

Opening Hours: Opening Hours

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

Payments: Payments

Pay on foot

Amenities Amenities
  • Disabled spaces
What payment methods are accepted? What payment methods are accepted?
  • Accepts coins
  • Accepts banknotes
Size limits Size limits
  • Max height 2.00 m
  • Max weight 2,500 kg


About Parking Gloria Palais :

Parking Gloria Palais is a parking garage at Am Steinheimer Tor 1a, 63450 Hanau, Germany. It is operated by Gloria Palais Projektgesellschaft mbH. It has 300 marked parking spaces. It is open 24 hours a day, 7 days a week. Prices start at EUR 0.5. Payment: pay on foot. It accepts coins and banknotes. It offers disabled spaces. Vehicle limits apply: max height 2.00 m and max weight 2,500 kg. Opening hours, prices and access details are shown above.

Location in Hanau

You reach it inside postcode 63450 in Hanau, roughly 0.8 km from the centre. Among the 147 parking locations we hold for Hanau, this is one.

How big it is

It offers 300 spaces, which puts it among the bigger sites. The typical facility in Hanau holds 44 spaces, so this one is on the large side.

When you can park

Because it never closes, arrival time is not a constraint here.

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

Prices

The tariff sheet spans EUR 0.50 to EUR 15.00, 14 rates in total. It starts cheaper than the Hanau median of EUR 1.00. You pay by Pay on foot.

20 min (Mon-Fri 6:00-20:00) ➜ Free
45 min (Mon-Fri 6:00-20:00) ➜ EUR 1.00
Each additional 45 min (Mon-Fri 6:00-20:00) ➜ EUR 1.00
24h (Mon-Fri 6:00-20:00) ➜ EUR 15.00
20 min (Mon-Fri 20:00-6:00) ➜ Free
45 min (Mon-Fri 20:00-6:00) ➜ EUR 1.00
Each additional 45 min (Mon-Fri 20:00-6:00) ➜ EUR 0.50
24h (Mon-Fri 20:00-6:00) ➜ EUR 15.00
45 min (Sat 6:00-16:00) ➜ EUR 1.00
24h (Sat 6:00-16:00) ➜ EUR 15.00
45 min (Sat 16:00-6:00) ➜ EUR 1.00
Each additional 45 min (Sat 16:00-6:00) ➜ EUR 0.50
24h (Sat 16:00-6:00) ➜ EUR 15.00
45 min (Mon 0:00-6:00; Sun) ➜ EUR 1.00
Each additional 45 min (Mon 0:00-6:00; Sun) ➜ EUR 0.50
24h (Mon 0:00-6:00; Sun) ➜ EUR 15.00

On site

Facilities include Disabled spaces. Being a garage, parking here is under cover. Note the vehicle restrictions: Max height 2.00 m and Max weight 2,500 kg.

Alternatives close by

If it is full, P+R Westbahnhof West lies 0.1 km from here. Another 12 facilities sit inside a one kilometre walk.

Worth measuring your vehicle against the stated limits first.

All Parking in Hanau

Load more

Parking in Hanau: key facts

ParkingWorld lists 147 parking locations in Hanau, Germany, with prices, opening hours and access details for each one.

147parking locations
124free parkings
139open 24/7
18with EV charging
6 400marked spaces in total

The largest is Parking City Center with 526 spaces.

Free parking in Hanau

Parking in cities near Hanau

How many parking locations are there in Hanau?

Hanau has 147 parking locations listed on ParkingWorld. Together they offer 6 400 marked spaces.

Where can I park for free in Hanau?

There are 124 free parking locations in Hanau, for example Parking Kaufland / Postcarré, P+R Wilhelmsbad, P+R Hauptbahnhof Südseite.

Is there 24/7 parking in Hanau?

Yes, 139 parking locations in Hanau are open around the clock.

What is the largest parking in Hanau?

The largest is Parking City Center with 526 spaces.



Frequently asked questions about Parking Gloria Palais, Hanau

Parking Gloria Palais is located at Am Steinheimer Tor 1a, 63450 Hanau, Germany, Hanau. You can use the directions button below to get navigation assistance.

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

20 min (Mon-Fri 6:00-20:00) ➜ Free
45 min (Mon-Fri 6:00-20:00) ➜ EUR 1.00
Each additional 45 min (Mon-Fri 6:00-20:00) ➜ EUR 1.00
24h (Mon-Fri 6:00-20:00) ➜ EUR 15.00
20 min (Mon-Fri 20:00-6:00) ➜ Free
45 min (Mon-Fri 20:00-6:00) ➜ EUR 1.00
Each additional 45 min (Mon-Fri 20:00-6:00) ➜ EUR 0.50
24h (Mon-Fri 20:00-6:00) ➜ EUR 15.00
45 min (Sat 6:00-16:00) ➜ EUR 1.00
24h (Sat 6:00-16:00) ➜ EUR 15.00
45 min (Sat 16:00-6:00) ➜ EUR 1.00
Each additional 45 min (Sat 16:00-6:00) ➜ EUR 0.50
24h (Sat 16:00-6:00) ➜ EUR 15.00
45 min (Mon 0:00-6:00; Sun) ➜ EUR 1.00
Each additional 45 min (Mon 0:00-6:00; Sun) ➜ EUR 0.50
24h (Mon 0:00-6:00; Sun) ➜ EUR 15.00

  • Disabled spaces

  • Accepts coins
  • Accepts banknotes

  • Max height 2.00 m
  • Max weight 2,500 kg

  • Parking Gloria Palais offers 300 parking spaces for vehicles.

  • Parking Gloria Palais is a parking of type: Off street, Garage.

  • Parking Gloria Palais is operated by Gloria Palais Projektgesellschaft mbH.

Phone: +49 6026 97470

Searches for this parking

  • Parking Hanau
  • Parking Gloria Palais Hanau
  • Free parking Hanau
  • Large car park Hanau
  • Parking Hanau centre
  • Parking Germany
  • 24/7 parking Hanau
  • Covered parking Hanau