Parking Bauhaus : Eppelheimer Straße 48, 69115 Heidelberg


Name: Name

Parking Bauhaus

Address: Address

Eppelheimer Straße 48, 69115 Heidelberg, Germany

Capacity: Capacity

365 spaces

Parking type: Parking type

Off street / Open air

Operator: Operator

BAUHAUS E-Business Gesellschaft für Bau- und Hausbedarf mbH & Co. KG

Contact: Contact

+49 6221 757900

Opening Hours: Opening Hours

Monday: 07:00–20:00
Tuesday: 07:00–20:00
Wednesday: 07:00–20:00
Thursday: 07:00–20:00
Friday: 07:00–20:00
Saturday: 07:00–20:00
Sunday: Closed

Amenities Amenities
  • Disabled spaces
  • Electric car charging
Restrictions Restrictions
  • Customers only
  • Visitors only
Size limits Size limits
  • Max weight 7,500 kg


About Parking Bauhaus :

Parking Bauhaus is an off-street parking at Eppelheimer Straße 48, 69115 Heidelberg, Germany. It is operated by BAUHAUS E-Business Gesellschaft für Bau- und Hausbedarf mbH & Co. KG. It has 365 marked parking spaces. Parking here is free. It offers disabled spaces and electric car charging. Vehicle limits apply: max weight 7,500 kg. Access rules: customers only and visitors only. Opening hours, prices and access details are shown above.

Where it is in Heidelberg

The entrance sits in the 69115 postcode area of Heidelberg, about 2.0 km out from the city centre. It is one of the 117 places to park that we list for Heidelberg.

Size and spaces

This is a large facility with 365 spaces. That is well above the Heidelberg average of 140 spaces.

Opening times

Hours are not the same every day: the operator publishes 2 different schedules across the week.

Monday: 07:00–20:00
Tuesday: 07:00–20:00
Wednesday: 07:00–20:00
Thursday: 07:00–20:00
Friday: 07:00–20:00
Saturday: 07:00–20:00
Sunday: Closed

What parking costs at Parking Bauhaus

Parking here is free.

Flat rate (Mon-Sat 7:00-20:00) ➜ Free

Facilities and vehicle limits

The site lists Disabled spaces and Electric car charging. It is an open air site. Vehicle limits apply: Max weight 7,500 kg. Access rules: Customers only and Visitors only.

Other parking near this address

The closest alternative we list is Parking XXXLutz, 0.2 km away. There are 9 further options within one kilometre.

Check your vehicle against the posted limits before you drive in.

All Parking in Heidelberg

Load more

Parking in Heidelberg: key facts

ParkingWorld lists 117 parking locations in Heidelberg, Germany, with prices, opening hours and access details for each one.

117parking locations
79free parkings
90open 24/7
80with EV charging
14 937marked spaces in total

The largest is Parking Universitätsklinikum Heidelberg - P160 with 1029 spaces.

Free parking in Heidelberg

Parking in cities near Heidelberg

How many parking locations are there in Heidelberg?

Heidelberg has 117 parking locations listed on ParkingWorld. Together they offer 14 937 marked spaces.

Where can I park for free in Heidelberg?

There are 79 free parking locations in Heidelberg, for example Parking Neuer Messplatz, Parking Hornbach, Parking Freizeit-Bad Tiergartenstraße.

Is there 24/7 parking in Heidelberg?

Yes, 90 parking locations in Heidelberg are open around the clock.

What is the largest parking in Heidelberg?

The largest is Parking Universitätsklinikum Heidelberg - P160 with 1029 spaces.



Frequently asked questions about Parking Bauhaus, Heidelberg

Parking Bauhaus is located at Eppelheimer Straße 48, 69115 Heidelberg, Germany, Heidelberg. You can use the directions button below to get navigation assistance.

Monday: 07:00–20:00
Tuesday: 07:00–20:00
Wednesday: 07:00–20:00
Thursday: 07:00–20:00
Friday: 07:00–20:00
Saturday: 07:00–20:00
Sunday: Closed

Flat rate (Mon-Sat 7:00-20:00) ➜ Free

  • Disabled spaces
  • Electric car charging

  • Customers only
  • Visitors only

  • Max weight 7,500 kg

  • Parking Bauhaus offers 365 parking spaces for vehicles.

  • Parking Bauhaus is a parking of type: Off street, Open air.

  • Parking Bauhaus is operated by BAUHAUS E-Business Gesellschaft für Bau- und Hausbedarf mbH & Co. KG.

Phone: +49 6221 757900

Searches for this parking

  • Parking Heidelberg
  • Parking Bauhaus Heidelberg
  • Free parking Heidelberg
  • Parking Eppelheimer Straße 48
  • Parking 69115 Heidelberg
  • Large car park Heidelberg
  • Parking Heidelberg centre
  • Parking Germany