Parking Nürnberger Straße 27 : Nürnberger Straße 27, 91522 Ansbach


Name: Name

Parking Nürnberger Straße 27

Address: Address

Nürnberger Straße 27, 91522 Ansbach, Germany

Capacity: Capacity

1 spaces

Parking type: Parking type

On street / Open air

Operator: Operator

Stadt Ansbach

Contact: Contact

+49 981 51243

Opening Hours: Opening Hours

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

Payments: Payments

Pay and display

What payment methods are accepted? What payment methods are accepted?
  • Accepts coins
  • Accepts mobile payments
Restrictions Restrictions
  • No restrictions outside listed hours


About Parking Nürnberger Straße 27 :

Parking Nürnberger Straße 27 is an on-street parking at Nürnberger Straße 27, 91522 Ansbach, Germany. It is operated by Stadt Ansbach. It has 1 marked parking space. It is open 24 hours a day, 7 days a week. Prices start at EUR 0.2. Payment: pay and display. It accepts coins and mobile payments. Access rules: no restrictions outside listed hours. Opening hours, prices and access details are shown above.

Finding it in Ansbach

It stands in the 91522 district of Ansbach, some 0.5 km away from the middle of town. ParkingWorld tracks 129 parking options in Ansbach, and this is one of them.

Capacity

Expect a compact site of 1 spaces. Most facilities in Ansbach are larger, averaging 42 spaces.

Access hours

There is no closing time to plan around.

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

Tariffs

Rates start at EUR 0.20 and reach EUR 5.40, with 6 prices published. It tracks the Ansbach median of EUR 0.20 closely. The payment method on site is Pay and display.

20 min (Mon-Fri 8:00-18:00; Sat 8:00-14:00) ➜ EUR 0.20
30 min (Mon-Fri 8:00-18:00; Sat 8:00-14:00) ➜ EUR 0.50
1h (Mon-Fri 8:00-18:00; Sat 8:00-14:00) ➜ EUR 1.00
2h (Mon-Fri 8:00-18:00; Sat 8:00-14:00) ➜ EUR 2.00
3h (Mon-Fri 8:00-18:00; Sat 8:00-14:00) ➜ EUR 3.40
4h (Mon-Fri 8:00-18:00; Sat 8:00-14:00) ➜ EUR 5.40
Max stay 4h (Mon-Fri 8:00-18:00; Sat 8:00-14:00)
Free outside listed hours

What to expect on site

The surface is uncovered. Conditions of use include No restrictions outside listed hours.

If it is full

Next nearest is Parking Nürnberger Straße at 0.0 km. Count 11 more places to park within a kilometre.

Few spaces means arriving early pays off.

All Parking in Ansbach

Load more

Parking in Ansbach: key facts

ParkingWorld lists 129 parking locations in Ansbach, Germany, with prices, opening hours and access details for each one.

129parking locations
121free parkings
120open 24/7
16with EV charging
5 333marked spaces in total

The largest is Parking Brücken-Center with 1000 spaces.

Free parking in Ansbach

Parking in cities near Ansbach

How many parking locations are there in Ansbach?

Ansbach has 129 parking locations listed on ParkingWorld. Together they offer 5 333 marked spaces.

Where can I park for free in Ansbach?

There are 121 free parking locations in Ansbach, for example Parking Brücken-Center, Parking Brücken-Center, Parking Messegelände.

Is there 24/7 parking in Ansbach?

Yes, 120 parking locations in Ansbach are open around the clock.

What is the largest parking in Ansbach?

The largest is Parking Brücken-Center with 1000 spaces.



Frequently asked questions about Parking Nürnberger Straße 27, Ansbach

Parking Nürnberger Straße 27 is located at Nürnberger Straße 27, 91522 Ansbach, Germany, Ansbach. You can use the directions button below to get navigation assistance.

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

20 min (Mon-Fri 8:00-18:00; Sat 8:00-14:00) ➜ EUR 0.20
30 min (Mon-Fri 8:00-18:00; Sat 8:00-14:00) ➜ EUR 0.50
1h (Mon-Fri 8:00-18:00; Sat 8:00-14:00) ➜ EUR 1.00
2h (Mon-Fri 8:00-18:00; Sat 8:00-14:00) ➜ EUR 2.00
3h (Mon-Fri 8:00-18:00; Sat 8:00-14:00) ➜ EUR 3.40
4h (Mon-Fri 8:00-18:00; Sat 8:00-14:00) ➜ EUR 5.40
Max stay 4h (Mon-Fri 8:00-18:00; Sat 8:00-14:00)
Free outside listed hours

  • Accepts coins
  • Accepts mobile payments

  • No restrictions outside listed hours

  • Parking Nürnberger Straße 27 offers 1 parking spaces for vehicles.

  • Parking Nürnberger Straße 27 is a parking of type: On street, Open air.

  • Parking Nürnberger Straße 27 is operated by Stadt Ansbach.

Phone: +49 981 51243

Searches for this parking

  • Parking Ansbach
  • Parking Nürnberger Straße 27 Ansbach
  • Free parking Ansbach
  • Parking Germany
  • 24/7 parking Ansbach
  • Open air parking Ansbach
  • Parking Nürnberger Straße 27
  • Parking 91522 Ansbach