Parking PULSE : Wolfgang Brumme Allee 3, 71034 Böblingen


Name: Name

Parking PULSE

Address: Address

Wolfgang Brumme Allee 3, 71034 Böblingen, Germany

Capacity: Capacity

350 spaces

Parking type: Parking type

Off street / Garage

Operator: Operator

Q-Park

Contact: Contact

+49 2181 8190290

Opening Hours: Opening Hours

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

Payments: Payments

Pay on foot

Amenities Amenities
  • Disabled spaces
  • Electric car charging
What payment methods are accepted? What payment methods are accepted?
  • Accepts credit cards
  • Accepts mobile payments
Size limits Size limits
  • Max height 2.00 m


About Parking PULSE :

Parking PULSE is a parking garage at Wolfgang Brumme Allee 3, 71034 Böblingen, Germany. It is operated by Q-Park. It has 350 marked parking spaces. It is open 24 hours a day, 7 days a week. Prices start at EUR 2. Payment: pay on foot. It accepts credit cards and mobile payments. It offers disabled spaces and electric car charging. Vehicle limits apply: max height 2.00 m. Opening hours, prices and access details are shown above.

Location in Böblingen

You reach it inside postcode 71034 in Böblingen, roughly 0.4 km from the centre. Among the 129 parking locations we hold for Böblingen, this is one.

How big it is

It offers 350 spaces, which puts it among the bigger sites. By capacity it comes 5 among the 128 places we track in Böblingen.

When you can park

Because it never closes, arrival time is not a constraint here.

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

Prices

The tariff sheet spans EUR 2.00 to EUR 7.50, 2 rates in total. The operator quotes rates by the hour and the day. Prices here open higher than the Böblingen median of EUR 0.50. You pay by Pay on foot.

1h ➜ EUR 2.00
24h ➜ EUR 7.50

On site

Facilities include Disabled spaces and Electric car charging. Being a garage, parking here is under cover. Note the vehicle restrictions: Max height 2.00 m.

Alternatives close by

If it is full, Parking KaufCentrum lies 0.1 km from here. Another 10 facilities sit inside a one kilometre walk.

Worth measuring your vehicle against the stated limits first.

All Parking in Böblingen

Load more

Parking in Böblingen: key facts

ParkingWorld lists 129 parking locations in Böblingen, Germany, with prices, opening hours and access details for each one.

129parking locations
120free parkings
119open 24/7
13with EV charging
5 891marked spaces in total

The largest is Parking Mercaden Böblingen with 850 spaces.

Free parking in Böblingen

Parking in cities near Böblingen

How many parking locations are there in Böblingen?

Böblingen has 129 parking locations listed on ParkingWorld. Together they offer 5 891 marked spaces.

Where can I park for free in Böblingen?

There are 120 free parking locations in Böblingen, for example Parking Kongresshalle, Parking Möbelhaus POCCO, Parking Festplatz.

Is there 24/7 parking in Böblingen?

Yes, 119 parking locations in Böblingen are open around the clock.

What is the largest parking in Böblingen?

The largest is Parking Mercaden Böblingen with 850 spaces.



Frequently asked questions about Parking PULSE, Böblingen

Parking PULSE is located at Wolfgang Brumme Allee 3, 71034 Böblingen, Germany, Böblingen. You can use the directions button below to get navigation assistance.

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

1h ➜ EUR 2.00
24h ➜ EUR 7.50

  • Disabled spaces
  • Electric car charging

  • Accepts credit cards
  • Accepts mobile payments

  • Max height 2.00 m

  • Parking PULSE offers 350 parking spaces for vehicles.

  • Parking PULSE is a parking of type: Off street, Garage.

  • Parking PULSE is operated by Q-Park.

Phone: +49 2181 8190290

Searches for this parking

  • Parking Böblingen
  • Parking PULSE Böblingen
  • 24/7 parking Böblingen
  • Parking Wolfgang Brumme Allee 3
  • Parking 71034 Böblingen
  • Large car park Böblingen
  • Cheap parking Böblingen
  • Parking Böblingen centre