Parking Toom Baumarkt : Max-Peters-Straße 3, 47059 Duisburg, Germany


Available Details of Parking Toom Baumarkt :




Name: Name

Parking Toom Baumarkt

Address: Address

Max-Peters-Straße 3, 47059 Duisburg, Germany

Capacity: Capacity

180 spaces (+2 )

Parking type: Parking type

Off street / Open air

Operator: Operator

fair parken GmbH

Contact: Contact

+49 211 95433711

Opening Hours: Opening Hours

Monday: 08:00–20:00
Tuesday: 08:00–20:00
Wednesday: 08:00–20:00
Thursday: 08:00–20:00
Friday: 08:00–22:00
Saturday: 08:00–20:00
Sunday: Closed

Amenities Amenities
  • Disabled spaces
Restrictions Restrictions
  • Customers only
  • Parking disc required
  • Visitors only


About Parking Toom Baumarkt :

Parking Toom Baumarkt is an off-street parking at Max-Peters-Straße 3, 47059 Duisburg, Germany. It is operated by fair parken GmbH. It has 180 marked parking spaces. 2 of them are reserved for visitors with disabilities. Parking here is free. It offers disabled spaces. Access rules: customers only, parking disc required and visitors only. Opening hours, prices and access details are shown above.

Operating Hours :
Monday: 08:00–20:00
Tuesday: 08:00–20:00
Wednesday: 08:00–20:00
Thursday: 08:00–20:00
Friday: 08:00–22:00
Saturday: 08:00–20:00
Sunday: Closed

Pricing at Parking Toom Baumarkt

Flat rate (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat 8:00-20:00; Fri 8:00-22:00) ➜ Free
Max stay 2h (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat 8:00-20:00; Fri 8:00-22:00)


More parking in Duisburg



Frequently Asked Questions:

Parking Toom Baumarkt is located at Max-Peters-Straße 3, 47059 Duisburg, Germany, Duisburg. You can use the directions button below to get navigation assistance.

Monday: 08:00–20:00
Tuesday: 08:00–20:00
Wednesday: 08:00–20:00
Thursday: 08:00–20:00
Friday: 08:00–22:00
Saturday: 08:00–20:00
Sunday: Closed

Flat rate (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat 8:00-20:00; Fri 8:00-22:00) ➜ Free
Max stay 2h (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat 8:00-20:00; Fri 8:00-22:00)

  • Disabled spaces

  • Customers only
  • Parking disc required
  • Visitors only

  • Parking Toom Baumarkt offers 180 parking spaces for vehicles. 2 of these spaces are reserved for disabled visitors.

  • Parking Toom Baumarkt is a parking of type: Off street, Open air.

  • Parking Toom Baumarkt is operated by fair parken GmbH.

Phone: +49 211 95433711