Parking Horster Straße 28 : Horster Straße 28, 45897 Gelsenkirchen, Germany


Available Details of Parking Horster Straße 28 :




Name: Name

Parking Horster Straße 28

Address: Address

Horster Straße 28, 45897 Gelsenkirchen, Germany

Capacity: Capacity

2 spaces

Parking type: Parking type

On street / Open air

Operator: Operator

Stadt Gelsenkirchen

Contact: Contact

+49 209 1696669

Opening Hours: Opening Hours

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

Payments: Payments

Pay and display

What payment methods are accepted? What payment methods are accepted?
  • Accepts coins
  • Accepts mobile payments


About Parking Horster Straße 28 :

Parking Horster Straße 28 is an on-street parking at Horster Straße 28, 45897 Gelsenkirchen, Germany. It is operated by Stadt Gelsenkirchen. It has 2 marked parking spaces. It is open 24 hours a day, 7 days a week. Prices start at EUR 0.05. Payment: pay and display. It accepts coins and mobile payments. Opening hours, prices and access details are shown above.

Operating Hours :
Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

Pricing at Parking Horster Straße 28

8 min (Mon-Fri 8:00-18:00; Sat 8:00-14:00) ➜ EUR 0.10
Each additional 4 min (Mon-Fri 8:00-18:00; Sat 8:00-14:00) ➜ EUR 0.05
Free outside listed hours


More parking in Gelsenkirchen



Frequently Asked Questions:

Parking Horster Straße 28 is located at Horster Straße 28, 45897 Gelsenkirchen, Germany, Gelsenkirchen. You can use the directions button below to get navigation assistance.

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

8 min (Mon-Fri 8:00-18:00; Sat 8:00-14:00) ➜ EUR 0.10
Each additional 4 min (Mon-Fri 8:00-18:00; Sat 8:00-14:00) ➜ EUR 0.05
Free outside listed hours

  • Accepts coins
  • Accepts mobile payments

  • Parking Horster Straße 28 offers 2 parking spaces for vehicles.

  • Parking Horster Straße 28 is a parking of type: On street, Open air.

  • Parking Horster Straße 28 is operated by Stadt Gelsenkirchen.

Phone: +49 209 1696669