Parking Schneebruch 9 : Schneebruch 9, 58640 Iserlohn


Available Details of Parking Schneebruch 9 :




Name: Name

Parking Schneebruch 9

Address: Address

Schneebruch 9, 58640 Iserlohn, Germany

Capacity: Capacity

2 spaces

Parking type: Parking type

On street / Open air

Operator: Operator

Stadt Iserlohn

Contact: Contact

+49 2371 2170

Opening Hours: Opening Hours

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

Amenities Amenities
  • Electric car charging
Restrictions Restrictions
  • Electric vehicles only
  • Parking disc required


About Parking Schneebruch 9 :

Parking Schneebruch 9 is an on-street parking at Schneebruch 9, 58640 Iserlohn, Germany. It is operated by Stadt Iserlohn. It has 2 marked parking spaces. It is open 24 hours a day, 7 days a week. Parking here is free. It offers electric car charging. Access rules: electric vehicles only and parking disc required. Opening hours, prices and access details are shown above.

Location in Iserlohn

You reach it inside postcode 58640 in Iserlohn, roughly 5.3 km from the centre. Among the 151 parking locations we hold for Iserlohn, this is one.

How big it is

There are only 2 spaces here. The average in Iserlohn is 35 spaces, so this is one of the smaller options.

When you can park

Because it never closes, arrival time is not a constraint here.

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

Prices

No charge applies at this location.

Flat rate ➜ Free

On site

Facilities include Electric car charging. Parking is in the open, without a roof. The operator sets these conditions: Electric vehicles only and Parking disc required.

Alternatives close by

If it is full, Parking Gertrudisstraße 10 lies 0.8 km from here. Another 1 facilities sit inside a one kilometre walk.

There is no cover here, so plan for the weather.

All Parking in Iserlohn

Load more

Parking in Iserlohn: key facts

ParkingWorld lists 151 parking locations in Iserlohn, Germany, with prices, opening hours and access details for each one.

151parking locations
143free parkings
136open 24/7
33with EV charging
5 066marked spaces in total

The largest is Parking City with 600 spaces.

Free parking in Iserlohn

Parking in cities near Iserlohn

How many parking locations are there in Iserlohn?

Iserlohn has 151 parking locations listed on ParkingWorld. Together they offer 5 066 marked spaces.

Where can I park for free in Iserlohn?

There are 143 free parking locations in Iserlohn, for example Parking Seilersee, Parking Kaufland, P+R Hemberg.

Is there 24/7 parking in Iserlohn?

Yes, 136 parking locations in Iserlohn are open around the clock.

What is the largest parking in Iserlohn?

The largest is Parking City with 600 spaces.



Frequently asked questions about Parking Schneebruch 9, Iserlohn

Parking Schneebruch 9 is located at Schneebruch 9, 58640 Iserlohn, Germany, Iserlohn. You can use the directions button below to get navigation assistance.

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

Flat rate ➜ Free

  • Electric car charging

  • Electric vehicles only
  • Parking disc required

  • Parking Schneebruch 9 offers 2 parking spaces for vehicles.

  • Parking Schneebruch 9 is a parking of type: On street, Open air.

  • Parking Schneebruch 9 is operated by Stadt Iserlohn.

Phone: +49 2371 2170

Searches for this parking

  • Parking Iserlohn
  • Parking Schneebruch 9 Iserlohn
  • Free parking Iserlohn
  • 24/7 parking Iserlohn
  • EV charging parking Iserlohn
  • Open air parking Iserlohn
  • Parking Schneebruch 9
  • Parking 58640 Iserlohn