Parking Zoo : Riehler Straße 190, 50735 Köln


Name: Name

Parking Zoo

Address: Address

Riehler Straße 190, 50735 Köln, Germany

Capacity: Capacity

392 spaces (+9 )

Parking type: Parking type

Off street / Garage

Operator: Operator

Contipark Parkgaragengesellschaft mbH

Contact: Contact

+49 30 319871555

Opening Hours: Opening Hours

Monday: 06:00–22:00
Tuesday: 06:00–22:00
Wednesday: 06:00–22:00
Thursday: 06:00–22:00
Friday: 06:00–22:00
Saturday: 09:00–18:30
Sunday: 09:00–18:30

Payments: Payments

Pay on foot

Amenities Amenities
  • Disabled spaces
What payment methods are accepted? What payment methods are accepted?
  • Accepts coins
  • Accepts banknotes
Size limits Size limits
  • Max height 2.00 m


About Parking Zoo :

Parking Zoo is a parking garage at Riehler Straße 190, 50735 Köln, Germany. It is operated by Contipark Parkgaragengesellschaft mbH. It has 392 marked parking spaces. 9 of them are reserved for visitors with disabilities. Prices start at EUR 0.6. Payment: pay on foot. It accepts coins and banknotes. It offers disabled spaces. Vehicle limits apply: max height 2.00 m. Opening hours, prices and access details are shown above.

Where it is in Köln

The entrance sits in the 50735 postcode area of Köln, about 3.2 km out from the city centre. It is one of the 20,908 places to park that we list for Köln.

Size and spaces

This is a large facility with 392 spaces. That is well above the Köln average of 8 spaces. Of those, 9 are reserved for drivers with disabilities.

Opening times

Weekday hours are 06:00–22:00, while weekends run 09:00–18:30.

Monday: 06:00–22:00
Tuesday: 06:00–22:00
Wednesday: 06:00–22:00
Thursday: 06:00–22:00
Friday: 06:00–22:00
Saturday: 09:00–18:30
Sunday: 09:00–18:30

What parking costs at Parking Zoo

Published rates run from EUR 0.60 up to EUR 18.00 across 3 listed prices. Prices are published for the day and the month. That is above the Köln median of EUR 0.10. Payment is handled by Pay on foot.

20 min ➜ EUR 0.60
24h ➜ EUR 18.00
Max stay 1 month
Customer, Visitors: Flat rate ➜ EUR 4.00

Facilities and vehicle limits

The site lists Disabled spaces. It is a covered structure, so vehicles stay out of the weather. Vehicle limits apply: Max height 2.00 m.

Other parking near this address

The closest alternative we list is Parking Riehler Straße 190, 0.0 km away. There are 12 further options within one kilometre.

Check your vehicle against the posted limits before you drive in.

All Parking in Köln

Load more

Parking in Köln: key facts

ParkingWorld lists 20 908 parking locations in Köln, Germany, with prices, opening hours and access details for each one.

20908parking locations
20607free parkings
20432open 24/7
368with EV charging
172 737marked spaces in total

The largest is Parking Flughafen Köln/Bonn P3 with 6527 spaces.

Free parking in Köln

Parking in cities near Köln

How many parking locations are there in Köln?

Köln has 20908 parking locations listed on ParkingWorld. Together they offer 172 737 marked spaces.

Where can I park for free in Köln?

There are 20607 free parking locations in Köln, for example Parking Homepark / IKEA, Parking Rhein-Center, Parking porta Möbel / SB Möbel Boss.

Is there 24/7 parking in Köln?

Yes, 20432 parking locations in Köln are open around the clock.

What is the largest parking in Köln?

The largest is Parking Flughafen Köln/Bonn P3 with 6527 spaces.



Frequently asked questions about Parking Zoo, Köln

Parking Zoo is located at Riehler Straße 190, 50735 Köln, Germany, Köln. You can use the directions button below to get navigation assistance.

Monday: 06:00–22:00
Tuesday: 06:00–22:00
Wednesday: 06:00–22:00
Thursday: 06:00–22:00
Friday: 06:00–22:00
Saturday: 09:00–18:30
Sunday: 09:00–18:30

20 min ➜ EUR 0.60
24h ➜ EUR 18.00
Max stay 1 month
Customer, Visitors: Flat rate ➜ EUR 4.00

  • Disabled spaces

  • Accepts coins
  • Accepts banknotes

  • Max height 2.00 m

  • Parking Zoo offers 392 parking spaces for vehicles. 9 of these spaces are reserved for disabled visitors.

  • Parking Zoo is a parking of type: Off street, Garage.

  • Parking Zoo is operated by Contipark Parkgaragengesellschaft mbH.

Phone: +49 30 319871555

Searches for this parking

  • Parking Köln
  • Parking Zoo Köln
  • Covered parking Köln
  • Cheap parking Köln
  • Parking Köln centre
  • Parking Germany
  • Parking Riehler Straße 190
  • Parking 50735 Köln